Help me ets2 ( Prefabs)

SCS Software ATS and ETS2 editing using ZModeler3 filter. Models, Materials, Animation.

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Help me ets2 ( Prefabs)

Postby dogukank61 » Sun Oct 23, 2016 3:19 am

Hello, I do not know English. I use Google translation

I did as you said

General->External State-> No -SCS Compatibility-
User-Defined options-> No Speed

You help. Please

You can see in the picture = http://i.hizliresim.com/RQjrR6.png
dogukank61
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 10:01 am

Re: Help me ets2 ( Prefabs)

Postby Oleg » Sun Oct 23, 2016 3:33 am

1. you need to restart after changing "Compatibility".
2. you should assign user-defined properties onto manipulators of AI lines. Press '5', hover and click any AI line - it will switch to manipulators level (when you can edit control points of AI line). and when you are on manipulators level, select desired point to edit its user-defined properties.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7400
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: Help me ets2 ( Prefabs)

Postby dogukank61 » Sun Oct 23, 2016 4:38 am

Thank you Oleg.


problem solved. " press 5 " :)
dogukank61
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 10:01 am


Return to ATS and ETS2 by SCS Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests