Problem with ZM for ETS

SCS Software ATS and ETS2 editing using ZModeler3 filter. Models, Materials, Animation.

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Problem with ZM for ETS

Postby vanhouten_cz » Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:12 pm

Hey,

I have question. I worked in ZM3 for three weeks. Then after update I have problem with graphics in ZM3.

1) black screens - it is solved (disabled antialiasing)
2) "squaring" - i dont know to name it, but look at picture below. I try download older version 3.1.5. but it is same. Now I try trial version on second PC in my work and ZM3 is working correctly. So I think there is problem with settings or cached files or something like this.

I have paid version of course.


picture: https://postimg.org/image/b0ad53ztf/
vanhouten_cz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 10:30 pm

Re: Problem with ZM for ETS

Postby Oleg » Thu Jan 25, 2018 2:27 am

Hello.

This is an issue with latest ATI drivers. I can't provide a fix to this as my HD7870 does not reproduce this problem. Here's guide how to resolve this issue:
viewtopic.php?f=25&t=9770
(requires rolling back video drivers to older version).
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 8065
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: Problem with ZM for ETS

Postby vanhouten_cz » Thu Jan 25, 2018 2:44 am

nice. Thank you. Today I will try it.
vanhouten_cz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 10:30 pm


Return to ATS and ETS2 by SCS Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest