zmodeler command bar not showing up

Troubleshooting gudes, solutions and other ZModeler3-related discussion

Moderators: Oleg, madga182

zmodeler command bar not showing up

Postby nicks4317 » Sun Oct 30, 2016 12:27 am

Hello Oleg,
I have some problem with the command bar of the zmodeler3. It is not showing up. As you can see here:

http://prntscr.com/d0rnpe

Can you please help me fix that?
nicks4317
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Jul 24, 2013 4:30 pm

Re: zmodeler command bar not showing up

Postby Oleg » Sun Oct 30, 2016 3:01 am

resize it vertically - it can't fit buttons into current height. you can resize buttons by hold CTRL key.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7392
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to ZModeler3 General discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest